Skip to main navigation.
fpc@frontier-power.com 740-622-6755

HOURS ARE MONDAY - FRIDAY 8:00 AM TO 5:00 PM.

Staff

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Tim Anderson .............................Board Member

Larry L. Blair ...............................Vice President

James Buxton II .........................Board Member

Bill Daugherty .............................Board Member

Ann M. Gano-McCleary ...............Board Member

Michael D. Manning ....................Attorney

David P. Mizer ............................Secretary/Treasurer

Robert E. Wise ...........................President

 

EMPLOYEES

Dakota Albertson......................Right of Way

Kyle Cramblett.........................Member Services Representative

Phil Crowdy.............................Operations & Engineering Manager

Jason Dolick............................Right of Way/Crew Leader

Scott Dunn..............................1st Class Lineman

Mark Fabian............................1st Class Lineman/Crew Leader

Michelle Fischer......................Propane Representative

Tyler Frazer............................Propane Technician

Rick Haines.............................Propane Technician

Robert Haines.........................Line Superintendent

Josh Haumschild.....................1st Class Lineman

Kenneth Hunter......................1st Class Lineman/Construction Foreman

Tim Keirns..............................Maintenance

Kelly Kendall..........................Manager of Administration and Office Services

Lucas Landaker......................Right of Way

Chad Lecraft .........................Information Technology

Matt Limburg.........................Right of Way

Mark Lindsey.........................Right of Way/Crew Leader

Francis "JR" McCoy Jr...........1st Class Lineman/Crew Leader

Mike McCoy............................Propane Technician

Blake McKee...........................Right of Way/Crew Leader

Melvin McVay ........................Director of Operations, Frontier Affiliated Services

Chad Miller............................Member Services Representative

Corey Miller...........................Right of Way

Bill Mizer...............................1st Class Lineman

Steve Nelson........................General Manager

Marty Shroyer.......................Billing Supervisor

Bornwell Sianjina..................Manager of Accounting and Finance

Nate Smith ...........................Right of Way

Gene Swigert........................Warehouseman

Shelly Thompson...................Communications & Customer Service Representative

Jonathon Tolliver...................Propane Technician

Rob Totten............................Member Services Representative

Andrew Vickers.....................1st Class Lineman

Vickie Warnock......................Customer Service, Operations

Jim Williams..........................Engineering Aide 

Powered by Touchstone Energy Cooperatives Logo